Campeones Cup
AtlantaATL
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
Club AméricaAME

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
4DFlorentin Pogba9000100021
2DFranco Escobar4400000020
24DJulian Gressel9000104022
5DLeandro González Pirez9000320010
6MDarlington Nagbe9000100003
16MEmerson Hyndman9010110040
18MJeff Larentowicz9010110042
28FDion Pereira6601100001
10FGonzalo Martínez8900214015
7FJosef Martínez9010550035
3DMichael Parkhurst000000000
12DMiles Robinson4600000000
8MEzequiel Barco100000010
14MJustin Meram2400100011
29MMohammed Adams000000000
15FHéctor Villalba000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
18DBruno Valdez7200000041
2DCarlos Vargas9000000030
3DJorge Sánchez9000000001
22DPaul Aguilar9000110001
11MAndrés Ibargüen8900000102
17MFrancisco Córdova8301201060
5MGuido Rodríguez9000110035
30MRenato Ibarra9010533002
9MRoger Martínez9011310026
21FHenry Martín7100100000
19DEmanuel Aguilera000000000
23MAntonio López700200010
25MFernando González000000000
13MLeonel López000000000
14MNicolás Benedetti1900000020
187FIsrael García100000001
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
25GAlec Kann9020040200
1GBrad Guzan000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
27GÓscar Jiménez9030050100
35GLuis Zamudio000000000

Goals and Assists

5'Emerson Hyndman
Assisted By: Dion Pereira
13'Renato Ibarra
Assisted By: Roger Martínez
57'Roger Martínez
Assisted By: Francisco Córdova
59'Jeff Larentowicz
65'Josef Martínez (PK)

Disciplinary

28'
Jeff Larentowicz
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
41'
Bruno Valdez
Reason: Not Retreating
72'
Bruno Valdez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
80'
Carlos Vargas
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

44'
Miles Robinson
Franco EscobarD
66'
Justin Meram
Dion PereiraF
71'
Nicolás Benedetti
Henry MartínF
83'
Antonio López
Francisco CórdovaM
90'+2'
Israel García
Andrés IbargüenM
90'+2'
Ezequiel Barco
Gonzalo MartínezF

Match Information

Campeones Cup at Mercedes-Benz Stadium
Atlanta, GA
Attendance 40128
Weather Clear

Watch On

ESPN2
Univision
TUDN
TSN 1/4

Team Statistics

17Shots15
10Shots on Target6
5Shots off Target5
2Blocked Shots4
8Corners4
17Crosses13
0Offsides1
21Fouls21
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards1
373Total Passes270
78 %Passing Accuracy71 %
57.9 %Possession42.1 %
57Duels Won50
15Tackles Won13
4Saves5
14Clearances20
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.