MLS
LA GalaxyLA
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
SeattleSEA

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DDaniel Steres600000010
3DDiego Polenta9000110000
16DJørgen Skjelvik9000000000
25DRolf Feltscher9000000110
10MCristian Pavón8900210002
11MFavio Álvarez3300100010
8MJonathan dos Santos9000003031
17MSebastian Lletget9001000011
18MUriel Antuna8500000001
9FZlatan Ibrahimovic9020420012
4DDave Romney000000000
21DGiancarlo González5700000000
22DJulian Araujo500000000
26MEfrain Álvarez000000000
14MJoe Corona100000110
6MServando Carrasco000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
18DKelvin Leerdam9000200110
20DKim Kee-hee9000000010
5DNouhou Tolo6900000000
25DXavier Arreaga9000100011
7MCristian Roldan9000210021
4MGustav Svensson7400300001
19MHarry Shipp6601100110
13MJordan Morris9000210210
10MNicolás Lodeiro90002111002
9FRaúl Ruidíaz9010520011
12DSaad Abdul-Salaam000000000
75MDanny Leyva000000000
70MHandwalla Bwana2400000001
33MJoevin Jones2100000000
21MJordy Delem000000000
23MLuis Silva1600310100
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GDavid Bingham9020051400
28GMatt Lampson000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GStefan Frei9020021100
35GBryan Meredith000000000

Goals and Assists

42'Raúl Ruidíaz
Assisted By: Harry Shipp
45'Zlatan Ibrahimovic
Assisted By: Sebastian Lletget
65'Zlatan Ibrahimovic (PK)
82'Jørgen Skjelvik (OG)

Disciplinary

6'
Daniel Steres
Reason: Denial of obvious goal scoring opportunity
21'
Jordan Morris
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

33'
Giancarlo González
Favio ÁlvarezM
66'
Handwalla Bwana
Harry ShippM
69'
Joevin Jones
Nouhou ToloD
74'
Luis Silva
Gustav SvenssonM
85'
Julian Araujo
Uriel AntunaM
90'
Joe Corona
Cristian PavónM

Match Information

MLS at Dignity Health Sports Park
Carson, CA
Attendance 26213
Weather Sunny

Watch On

ESPN2
MLS LIVE on DAZN
WatchESPN
ESPN Deportes

Team Statistics

8Shots21
4Shots on Target6
3Shots off Target7
1Blocked Shots8
3Corners11
14Crosses26
2Offsides5
9Fouls8
0Yellow Cards1
1Red Cards0
367Total Passes570
78 %Passing Accuracy89 %
38.9 %Possession61.1 %
42Duels Won41
8Tackles Won7
5Saves2
22Clearances24
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.